© 2023 By Henry Cooper. Proudly created with Wix.com

SHORTZ 2018.

9th International Video and Film Festival

 

Opening of the Festival

18 /12 / 2018 / 19h The Youth Theater

Block 1: Shorts of the Jungle

IMPERIAL VALLEY (cultivated run-off) / Lukas Marxt / Austria / Germany / 2018 / 14:00 min

LA FIEBRE DEL ORO / Raúl de la Fuente / Spain / 2017 / 24:43 min

WASTE / Sander Alt / Netherlands / 2017 / 02:15 min

THE JUNGLE KNOWS YOU BETTER THAN YOU DO

Juanita Onzaga / Colombia / Belgium / 2018 / 20:19 min

BIRTHPLACE / Sil van der Woerd / Indonesia / 2018 / 05:00 min

NOBODY DIES HERE / Simon Panay / France / 2016 / 23:00 min

SANTA ANA / Cesar Pesquera Muro / USA / 2017 / 08:00 min

 

Break 10 min

 

Block 2: Healthy Way

KOP OP / Job, Joris & Marieke / Netherlands / 2017 / 20:00 min

M.A.M.O.N. MONITOR AGAINST MEXICANS OVER NATIONWIDE

Alejandro Damiani / Mexico / Uruguay / 2016 / 05:00 min

ANYTHING NEW / Tijana Jevrić / Serbia / 2018 / 04:40 min

GETTING FAT IN A HEALTHY WAY / Kevork Aslanyan / Bulgaria / Germany / 2015 / 22:00 min

THINGS AND WONDERS / Anna Vasof / Austria / 2017 / 04:00 min

DEATH OF THE SOUNDMAN / Sorayos Prapapan / Thailand / Myanmar / 2017 / 16:00 min

BLACK HOLES / David Nicolas / Laurent Nicolas / Kevin Van Der Meiren / USA / 2017 / 12:00 min

19 /12 / 2018 / 19h The Youth Theater

 

Block 3: Roadside Shorts

AUTMN WALTZ / Ognjen Petković / Serbia / 2018 / 19:00 min

ROADSIDE ATTRACTION / Ivete Lucas & Patrick Bresnan / USA / 2017 / 09:36 min

FULL FEATHER JACKET / Liz el Saadany / Netherlands / 2015 / 02:34 min

GRIDLOCK / Ian Hunt Duffy / Ireland / 2016 / 19:00 min

l LOVE HOOLIGANS / Jan-Dirk Bouw / Netherlands / Belgium / 2013 / 12:27 min

PLÁGAN / Koldo Almandoz / Spain / 2017 / 09:58 min

WICKED GIRL / Ayce Kartal / France / 2017 / 08:04 min

FAUVE / Jérémy Comte / Canada / 2018 / 16:24 min

KOEKOEK / Michaël Veerman / Netherlands / 2017 / 03:41 min

 

Break 10 min

 

Block 4: Head or Box

SUSPENSION / Mateusz Kucharski / Poland / 2018 / 07:00 min

LENINOPAD / Anna Jermolaewa / Austria / 2017 / 22:00 min

THE BOX / Dusan Kastelic / Slovenia / 2017 / 12:00 min

HIWA / Jacqueline Lentzou / Greece / 2017 / 11:19 min

CHANEL No.2 / Christoph Blankenburg / Germany / 2017 / 03:06 min

CORP. / Pablo Polledri / Argentina / 2016 / 09:00 min

HEADS OR TAILS / Fernand-Philippe Morin-Vargas / Canada / 2018 / 15:24 min

TRAMPOLINE / Maarten Koopman / Netherlands / 2013 / 03:00 min

 

20 /12 / 2018 / 18h  Academy of Arts Novi Sad

 

Block 5: The return of the Shorts

SQUAD LEADER TD-73028 SOLILOQUY / Maxime-Claude L'Écuyer / Canada / 2018 / 08:00 min

592 METROZ GOITI / Maddi Barber / Spain / 2018 / 24:30 min

O! FORTUNA! I-VI / Karin Berger / Austria / 2017 / 12:00 min

WHERE DO WE GO / Siegfried A. Fruhauf / Austria / 2018 / 04:00 min

THE RETURN OF ERKIN / Maria Guskova / Russia / 2015 / 29:00 min

KERLOSTER / Ombeline de la Gournerie / France / 2017 / 26:00 min

AREKA / Atxur Animazio Taldea / Spain / 2017 / 06:35 min

 

Break 10 min

 

Block 6: Short circuit

KAFENIO KASTELLO / Miguel Ángel Jiménez / Spain / 2018 / 19:00 min

SAÏ SAÏ – TONTOLABA / Pepe Ábalos Galcerá / Spain / 2017 / 03:00 min

VOLTAGE / Samira Ghahremani / Austria / 2017 / 16:00 min

BEI MIR BIST DU SCHON / Bouwine Pool / Netherlands / 2017 / 12:14 min

THREE PAGES / Roger Gariépy / Canada / 2018 / 14:57 min

ZAIN / Pello Gutiérrez / Spain / 2018 / 12:36 min

BABY BROTHER / Kamau Bilal / USA / 2017 / 14:00 min

HAUNTED / Christian Einshøj / Denmark / Norway / 2018 / 30:00 min

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now